Mini GBIC TP Module

mgb-series-datasheet

 Login for Pricing

SKU: Planet-MGB-GT Categories: ,

Description

Mini GBIC TP Module

PlanetechUSA’s 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Transceiver modules operate with an integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers work with PLANET’s Gigabit SFP interface to provide a reliable, high-performing Gigabit Ethernet network. The device’s hot pluggable feature enables network administers to easily install SFP MSA compliant ports without interrupting the host equipment in operation.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 1 in